ADISU Campania scholarship 2026/27: ISEE limit, amount and deadline

ADISU Campania gives off-campus students €7,171.11, 15% more if your ISEE is at most half of the €25,500 limit with an ISEE up to €17,000, and accepts an ISEE up to €25,500 and an ISPE up to €54,000, according to its official 2026/27 call (PDF dated 24 July 2026) read on 31 October 2026. The application deadline was 10 September 2026.

ADiSURC, Campania regional agency for the right to university studyread on 31 October 2026

Off-campus scholarship, ISEE up to €17,000: €7,171.11

€25,500ISEE limit
€54,000ISPE limit
10 September 2026application deadline Closed
31 March 2027income-abroad documents due

Source: ADISU Campania (ADiSURC), Bando di concorso borse di studio, posti alloggio e mobilità internazionale a.a. 2026/2027 (PDF dated 24 July 2026), read on 31 October 2026. English translation of the call (the Italian text prevails).

Not legal or immigration advice. This page reports what the Italian ministries and the regional scholarship calls said on the date we read them. The consulate decides on your visa, and the agency or university decides on your scholarship after checking your documents. Always read the official call before you apply.

For students at Federico II, L'Orientale, Parthenope, Vanvitelli, Salerno, Sannio and Suor Orsola Benincasa (Naples, Salerno, Caserta, Benevento).

What the official call says

What the official call says
WhatValueWords in the call (Italian)Source
ISEE limit€25,500“non deve superare il limite di € 25.500,00 (venticinquemilacinquecento/00)”PDF
ISPE limit€54,000“non deve superare il limite di € 54.000,00 (cinquantaquattromila/00)”PDF
Highest off-campus amount€7,171.11“− € 7.171,11 per studente "fuori sede".”PDF
Band for that amount–“incrementato del 15% nel caso in cui il valore l'indicatore della situazione economica equivalente (ISEE) sia inferiore o uguale alla metà della soglia limite, fissata in € 25.500,00.”PDF
Application deadline10 September 2026“Scadenza per la partecipazione alle ore 12:00 del giorno 10 settembre 2026”PDF
Income abroad–“entro e non oltre il 31/03/2027, a pena di esclusione, deve trasmettere all'ADiSURC copia dell'ISEE UNIVERSITARIO PARIFICATO (ISEEUP), compilata presso un CAF”PDF
Particularly poor countriescertificate“una certificazione della Rappresentanza italiana nel Paese di provenienza che attesti che lo studente non appartiene ad una famiglia notoriamente di alto reddito ed elevato livello sociale”PDF

Source: ADISU Campania (ADiSURC), Bando di concorso borse di studio, posti alloggio e mobilità internazionale a.a. 2026/2027, read on 31 October 2026. Quotes are short extracts of the Italian text; the call is the reference.

International students: income abroad

Students whose family's income and assets are abroad need an ISEE parificato filled in at a CAF (tax assistance centre). You bring the official documents from your country (family composition, income, buildings with their area, savings), legalised and translated into Italian, and the CAF issues the ISEE and ISPE parificato; if you applied by the deadline, the call gives you until 31 March 2027 to submit it.

Family in a particularly poor country (such as Bangladesh or Nepal)? The ADISU Campania call asks for a certificate from the Italian embassy stating that you do not belong to a well-known high-income family (see the quote above). How the indicator is calculated: ISEE parificato.

Estimate your ISEE and ISPE

Estimate your ISEE parificato

Prudent estimate with the formula in the calls: income plus 20% of assets (savings plus buildings at €500 per m²), divided by the equivalence scale of DPCM 159/2013. We leave out the allowances and scale increases that can only lower the result. Currencies are converted at the Bank of Italy annual average, as the calls ask. Nothing you type leaves your browser.

The visa is separate

The scholarship does not replace the visa funds: you must show €10,179.85 a year, and a DSU scholarship counts only once it has been awarded. Visa funds and permit costs.

Source: Ministry of University and Research (MUR) and Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Procedures for the entry, stay and enrolment of international students, academic years 2026-2027 and 2027-2028. Read on 31 October 2026.

Questions people ask

What is the ISEE limit for the ADISU Campania scholarship in 2026/27?

€25,500 for the ISEE and €54,000 for the ISPE, according to the 2026/27 call. Both must be under the limit.

How much is the ADISU Campania scholarship for off-campus students?

€7,171.11, 15% more if your ISEE is at most half of the €25,500 limit with an ISEE up to €17,000; less above that.

What was the ADISU Campania scholarship deadline for 2026/27?

10 September 2026, 12:00 Italian time. International students with income abroad who applied in time have until 31 March 2027 for the ISEE parificato or the documents. The 2027/28 call is not out yet.

How do international students prove their income for ADISU Campania?

Students whose family's income and assets are abroad need an ISEE parificato filled in at a CAF (tax assistance centre). You bring the official documents from your country (family composition, income, buildings with their area, savings), legalised and translated into Italian, and the CAF issues the ISEE and ISPE parificato; if you applied by the deadline, the call gives you until 31 March 2027 to submit it.

Other agencies